La Case De Guy
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 29 m² La Case De Guy Le Gosier apartment is 300 metres from the Petit-Havre Beach and can accommodate up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and a car park are also available at the apartment.
The Village Beach is 4.6 km from this 9-room apartment, while Anse Vinaigri is 10 minutes away by car. It takes a 15-minute walk to reach Le Gosier city centre. La Case De Guy apartment is located 4.5 km from the Karaib Rider's Park.
A highlight of this 1-bedroom apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet can also be found.
To enhance your comfort, the accommodation features a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. Petit Havre bus stop is just around the corner from the property. La Case De Guy apartment has a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Anse Vinaigri4882 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Shallow end
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to La Case De Guy apartment?
Guests of La Case De Guy apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plage du bourg, placed 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Karaib Rider's Park (4.5 km) as well as Anse Vinaigri (4.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from La Case De Guy apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from La Case De Guy apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book La Case De Guy apartment?
A stay at La Case De Guy apartment begins at $97. - ❓
Does La Case De Guy apartment offer parking?
La Case De Guy apartment has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does La Case De Guy apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, La Case De Guy apartment is furnished with a full kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of La Case De Guy apartment exactly?
La Case De Guy apartment consists of 29 square meters. - ❓
Does La Case De Guy apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, La Case De Guy apartment features a private swimming pool.